3/4 kpop ♥

exo, bigbang, 2ne1, and all of the thought that I would like to get rid of

unpopularkpop-opinions:

In my opinion ( as a person who is not a Blackjack and don’t like 2NE1 at all ) anyone from any other fandom would probably act the same if Kemy bashed their bias or member from another group.

(the answer is Me)n odont lie to me han sanghyukrip in rest.......

leo dying at ravi’s speed quiz answer ~__~
(hongbin wanted you to say “gopchang” ravi…………)

(via lolfunnykpop)

Tagged xD

exotic-inspirit:

Tagged by sunnkyu <3

Insert your answers to the questions below and tag at least 10 followers.

Name: Sidra
Nickname: Sidz ;)
Birthday: March 18th 1998
Gender: Female
Sexuality: Straight
Height; 5’0 (I’m short *cries*)
Time Zone: I don’t know?
What time is it: 18:39
Average time you…

let’s wind down; more mellow, slow, and soft songs by female k-pop artists (featuring some guys also) to listen to towards the end of your day. mostly non-title songs that you haven’t heard too often. listen here! + morning playlist

(via femaleidols)

unpopularkpop-opinions:

I love how everyone in Girl’s Day have or will have individual activities. Hyeri with her MCing, Yura on We Got Married, Sojin with her upcoming drama and variety show and Minah with her sitcom. It’s really different from other groups where a few members get activities but the rest are in the shadows, like SISTAR, APink etc.